Resultate der Finals 2016

Men Single

 

N3/R+

Sieger: Gilles Eckert (R1) (Gruppenspiele)

 

R1/R3

Céderic Uschatz (R2) s. Thomas Templier (R3) 6:2 6:3

 

R4/R5

Claudio Parati (R4) s. Robin Hiltgen (R4) 6:1 6:1

 

R6/R7

Etienne Spillmann (R6) s. Maciej Bednarek (R6) w.o.

 

R8/R9

Dominic Fegerl (R8) s. Lukas Amrein (R8) 6:2 6:1

 

35+ R5/R7

Manuel Früh (R5) s. Martin Rockenfelt (R5) 6:4 4:6 7:6

 

35+ R7/R9

Martin Frei (R7) s. Daniel Sprecher (R9) 6:1 6:1

 

45+ R3/R5

Stefano Cocchi (R5) s. Frank Scherrer (R3) 6:4 6:3

 

45+ R5/R7

Jean-Michel Fürst (R6) s. Roger Wehrli (R7) 7:6 6:2

 

45+ R7/R9

Tomoo Mayeda (R7) s. Kurt Ris (R7) 6:4 6:1

 

55+ R3/R7

Andreas Ladner (R4) s. Ronald P. Pfyffer (R6) 6:1 6:1

 

55+ R7/R9

Daniel Bühler (R7) s. Christian Vögeli (R7) 6.3 7:5

 

60+ R6/R9

Christian Schmid (R6) s. Sergio Catellani (R6) 3:6 6:4 10:4

 

65+ R4/R9

Jan Coebergh (R5) s. Hans-Ulrich Blass (R4) 1:6 6:4 10:7

 

 

 

Women Single

 

R1/R3

Nadine Kenzelmann (R1) s. Isabella Schnyder (R2) 6:4 6:1

 

R4/R6

Melanie Käser (R4) s. Morena Brajshori (R4) 6:3 6:0

 

R7/R9

Fiona von Burg (R7) s. Susanne de Angelis (R7) w.o.

 

30+ R2/R5

Sophie Bleton (R4) s. Katja Bouwman (R3) 3:6 7:6 6:3

 

30+ R5/R7

Pamela Philippi (R5) s. Barbara Steinbacher (R6) 6:2 6:2

 

40+ R2/R5

Siegerin Lucie Granat (R2) (Gruppenspiele)

 

40+ R5/R7

Barbara Baer (R6) s. Petra Nickisch-Ruf (R5) 6:3 4:6 6:2

 

40+ R7/R9

Susanna Vanek (R7) s. Olivia Bernoulli Haas 6:0 6:3

 

50+ R3/R9

Solveig Buttingsrud (R3) s. Christina Martinez (R4) 6:3 4:6 12:10

 

60+ R4/R9

Carmen Prezzi (R5) s. Regula Schaefer (R5) 6:1 6:2

 

 

 

Doubles

 

MD R4/R9

Vincent Milleret/Christian Müller (R5/R4) s. Ernesto Arturo Marquez Waldthausen Ernesto Arturo Stefan Egli 5:7 6:1 10:7

 

MD 35+ R3/R9

Sieger: Thomas Chris/ Adrian Hartmann (R3/R5) (Gruppenspiele)

 

MD 45+ R4/R9

Jean-Michel Fürst/Michael Muschik (R6/R4) s. Ronald P. Pfyffer/Stefano Cocchi 6:1/7:5

 

WD R4/R9

Sandra-Yvonne Ebbri/Monika Lüscher (R4/R5) s. Larissa Kessler/Vera Bach (R5/R7) 6:2 6:0

 

WD 30+ R3/R9

Siegerinnen: Sophie Bleton/Buri-Rohner Alexandra (R4/R5) (Gruppenspiele)

 

DM R1/R5

Sieger: Claudia Buchmann/Claudio Parati (R3/R4) (Gruppenspiele)

 

DM R4/R9

Stefan Fries/Barbara Baer (R5/R6) s. Ricardo Ibrahim Märta Marklinder (R4/R6) 2:6 6:3 10:6

Presenting Sponsor

Turnier Sponsor

Hauptsponsoren